Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Youth Girls

Provincial Teams

Team - Team Ontario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 56:46.1

Ave Time:14:11.5

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Aleksa Gold ON 2 2 14:01.9 14:01.9 0:00.0
2 477 Cameron Ormond ON 4 6 14:07.2 28:09.1 0:05.2
3 131 Alexandra Weir ON 5 11 14:13.4 42:22.6 0:11.5
4 222 Lilly Tuck ON 6 17 14:23.5 56:46.1 0:21.5
5 106 Remy Cattell ON (8) (25) 14:27.3 1:11:13.4 0:25.3
6 190 Solstice Saliba ON (9) (34) 14:30.4 1:25:43.8 0:28.4

Team - Team BC

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 58:25.1

Ave Time:14:36.2

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 514 Taryn O'Neill BC 3 3 14:03.0 14:03.0 0:00.0
2 633 Grace Fetherstonhaugh BC 7 10 14:27.0 28:30.1 0:24.0
3 816 Olivia Willett BC 12 22 14:45.3 43:15.4 0:42.3
4 438 Madison Heisterman BC 14 36 15:09.7 58:25.1 1:06.7
5 146 Georgia Ginther BC (24) (60) 15:26.5 1:13:51.6 1:23.5
6 611 Justine Stecko BC (27) (87) 15:43.5 1:29:35.2 1:40.5

Team - Team Alberta

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 58:57.3

Ave Time:14:44.3

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Savanna Jordan AB 1 1 13:58.8 13:58.8 0:00.0
2 99 Emma Hubbard AB 10 11 14:34.4 28:33.2 0:35.6
3 791 Jovana Tepavac AB 16 27 15:11.4 43:44.6 1:12.5
4 411 Emma Steele AB 17 44 15:12.6 58:57.3 1:13.8
5 412 Daniella Wasielewski AB (18) (62) 15:14.6 1:14:11.9 1:15.7
6 410 Paige Patterson AB (20) (82) 15:16.2 1:29:28.2 1:17.4

Team - Equipe Quebec

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 59:59.3

Ave Time:14:59.8

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 654 Marie-Lyssa Lafontaine QC 11 11 14:36.8 14:36.8 0:00.0
2 247 Anne-Frédérik Drolet QC 13 24 14:55.2 29:32.0 0:18.4
3 661 Anna Burnotte QC 15 39 15:11.0 44:43.1 0:34.2
4 630 Marick Thibault QC 19 58 15:16.2 59:59.3 0:39.4
5 992 Marianne Houle QC (25) (83) 15:33.7 1:15:33.0 0:56.9
6 197 Laurie Custeau QC (28) (111) 15:47.6 1:31:20.7 1:10.8

Team - Team Prairie

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:01:28.5

Ave Time:15:22.1

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 786 Sophia Nowicki AB 21 21 15:17.3 15:17.3 0:00.0
2 98 Shaniah Hogman AB 22 43 15:17.5 30:34.8 0:00.2
3 405 Felicity Hik AB 23 66 15:18.2 45:53.0 0:00.9
4 96 Corrina Fowlow AB 26 92 15:35.5 1:01:28.5 0:18.1
5 882 Corrin Kuzemchuk MB (29) (121) 15:49.3 1:17:17.9 0:32.0
6 883 Sarah Urquhart MB (30) (151) 17:28.8 1:34:46.7 2:11.5