Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Youth Boys

Provincial Teams

Team - Team Ontario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 14

Team Score (times): 1:16:30.3

Ave Time:19:07.5

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 453 Joshua Desouza ON 2 2 18:59.6 18:59.6 0:00.0
2 191 Max Turek ON 3 5 19:06.2 38:05.8 0:06.5
3 474 Nicholas Mota ON 4 9 19:07.8 57:13.6 0:08.1
4 174 Cameron Dean ON 5 14 19:16.7 1:16:30.3 0:17.0
5 693 Eric Morris ON (9) (23) 19:37.6 1:36:07.9 0:37.9
6 130 Nicolas Tralli ON (14) (37) 19:44.7 1:55:52.6 0:45.0

Team - Team BC

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:17:48.1

Ave Time:19:27.0

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 609 Tyler Dozzi BC 1 1 18:50.9 18:50.9 0:00.0
2 241 Charlie Dannatt BC 8 9 19:33.3 38:24.2 0:42.3
3 956 Roberto Pelayo-Mazzone BC 10 19 19:41.7 58:06.0 0:50.7
4 607 Angus Brown BC 12 31 19:42.1 1:17:48.1 0:51.1
5 149 Dawson Ribeiro BC (18) (49) 20:05.5 1:37:53.7 1:14.5
6 145 Liam Foster BC (28) (77) 20:44.4 1:58:38.1 1:53.4

Team - Team Alberta

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:18:13.2

Ave Time:19:33.3

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 792 Maximus Thiessen AB 6 6 19:21.2 19:21.2 0:00.0
2 995 Aaron Ahl 7 13 19:25.4 38:46.6 0:04.2
3 403 Aaron Boyle AB 11 24 19:42.1 58:28.8 0:20.9
4 407 Tyson Keddie AB 13 37 19:44.4 1:18:13.2 0:23.2
5 409 Bill Makwae AB (19) (56) 20:15.1 1:38:28.4 0:53.9
6 76 Quinn Halldorson AB (31) (87) 21:04.2 1:59:32.6 1:42.9

Team - Equipe Quebec

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:21:35.2

Ave Time:20:23.8

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 659 Marc-André Trudeau Perron QC 16 16 20:02.5 20:02.5 0:00.0
2 249 Vincent Tremblay QC 22 38 20:18.1 40:20.6 0:15.6
3 335 Julien Perreault-Roberge QC 24 62 20:33.3 1:00:54.0 0:30.8
4 142 Atsushi Satomura QC 27 89 20:41.2 1:21:35.2 0:38.7
5 154 Jérémie Lépine QC (29) (118) 20:47.2 1:42:22.5 0:44.7
6 339 Léo Wormser QC (30) (148) 20:58.0 2:03:20.6 0:55.5

Team - Team Prairie

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:21:35.4

Ave Time:20:23.8

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 101 Liam Murray AB 17 17 20:03.5 20:03.5 0:00.0
2 788 Alexander Royall AB 21 38 20:16.4 40:19.9 0:12.9
3 779 Matthew Forman AB 25 63 20:36.8 1:00:56.7 0:33.3
4 785 David McNish AB 26 89 20:38.7 1:21:35.4 0:35.2
5 988 Noah Hoffman MB (32) (121) 21:07.9 1:42:43.3 1:04.4

Team - Team SK

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:22:44.9

Ave Time:20:41.2

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 615 Kyle Caie SK 15 15 19:55.2 19:55.2 0:00.0
2 886 Matthew Exner SK 20 35 20:16.0 40:11.2 0:20.8
3 199 Jacob Smith SK 33 68 21:08.0 1:01:19.3 1:12.8
4 614 Dylan Bauman SK 35 103 21:25.6 1:22:44.9 1:30.4
5 200 Michael Thiel SK (36) (139) 21:35.4 1:44:20.3 1:40.2

Team - Team NL

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 132

Team Score (times): 1:25:56.0

Ave Time:21:29.0

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 560 Levi Moulton NL 23 23 20:23.8 20:23.8 0:00.0
2 559 Evan Knight NL 34 57 21:17.2 41:41.0 0:53.3
3 820 Matthew Jones NL 37 94 21:51.4 1:03:32.5 1:27.5
4 558 Eric Knight NL 38 132 22:23.5 1:25:56.0 1:59.6
5 649 Alexander Pittman NL (39) (171) 23:18.5 1:49:14.6 2:54.7