Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Senior Men

Provincial Teams

Team - Team Ontario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 2:00:49.7

Ave Time:30:12.4

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 699 Ross Proudfoot ON 1 1 29:52.7 29:52.7 0:00.0
2 850 Matthew Hughes ON 4 5 30:02.6 59:55.4 0:09.9
3 465 Sami Jibril ON 6 11 30:17.1 1:30:12.5 0:24.4
4 932 Corey Bellemore ON 9 20 30:37.2 2:00:49.7 0:44.5
5 487 Kevin Tree ON (15) (35) 30:59.9 2:31:49.7 1:07.1
6 716 Berhanu Degefa ON (22) (57) 32:02.8 3:03:52.5 2:10.0

Team - Team BC

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 2:01:47.7

Ave Time:30:26.9

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 952 Lucas Bruchet BC 2 2 29:55.8 29:55.8 0:00.0
2 148 Justin Kent BC 7 9 30:26.9 1:00:22.8 0:31.0
3 796 Jesse Hooton BC 10 19 30:39.2 1:31:02.0 0:43.3
4 153 Declan White BC 13 32 30:45.6 2:01:47.7 0:49.8
5 954 Theo Hunt BC (18) (50) 31:23.6 2:33:11.3 1:27.7
6 144 Ryan Brockerville BC (20) (70) 31:31.7 3:04:43.0 1:35.8

Team - Team Alberta

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 2:02:00.2

Ave Time:30:30.0

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 797 Trevor Hofbauer AB 3 3 29:56.6 29:56.6 0:00.0
2 800 Rory Linkletter AB 5 8 30:09.7 1:00:06.3 0:13.1
3 97 Gareth Hadfield AB 12 20 30:42.9 1:30:49.3 0:46.3
4 802 Keenan Viney AB 16 36 31:10.9 2:02:00.2 1:14.3
5 799 Matthew Hope AB (23) (59) 32:14.7 2:34:15.0 2:18.1
6 104 Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp AB (24) (83) 32:45.8 3:07:00.8 2:49.2

Team - Equipe Quebec

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 2:03:20.8

Ave Time:30:50.2

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Yves Sikubwabo QC 8 8 30:33.7 30:33.7 0:00.0
2 993 Antoine Thibeault QC 11 19 30:41.4 1:01:15.2 0:07.6
3 80 Emmanuel Boisvert QC 14 33 30:54.6 1:32:09.8 0:20.8
4 91 Alexandre Ricard QC 17 50 31:11.0 2:03:20.8 0:37.2
5 258 Dany Racine QC (19) (69) 31:23.6 2:34:44.4 0:49.8
6 194 Benjamin Raymond QC (21) (90) 31:42.8 3:06:27.3 1:09.1