Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Junior Men

All Teams

Team - WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:42:11.4

Ave Time:25:32.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 986 Mitchell Ubene   1 1 24:53.3 24:53.3 0:00.0
2 979 Miles Matthews   2 3 24:56.8 49:50.2 0:03.4
3 975 Josh Kellier   12 15 25:55.9 1:15:46.1 1:02.5
4 974 Brendan Heikkinen   18 33 26:25.3 1:42:11.4 1:31.9
5 981 Enrique Nepomuceno   (19) (52) 26:31.7 2:08:43.1 1:38.3
6 961 Quinn Cannella   (28) (80) 27:11.7 2:35:54.8 2:18.3
7 984 Lance Tofflemire   More Than 6   27:51.8 3:03:46.6 2:58.4

Team - U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:43:44.0

Ave Time:25:56.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 777 Stefan Daniel   3 3 25:00.2 25:00.2 0:00.0
2 789 Jacques Saayman   14 17 26:11.8 51:12.0 1:11.5
3 781 Jonathan Guidinger   15 32 26:12.8 1:17:24.9 1:12.6
4 787 Greg Ord   16 48 26:19.1 1:43:44.0 1:18.8
5 778 Callum Drever   (24) (72) 26:48.9 2:10:33.0 1:48.7
6 783 Alexander Howells   (25) (97) 26:52.7 2:37:25.7 1:52.4
7 782 Lucas Harrison   More Than 6   27:36.9 3:05:02.6 2:36.6

Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:43:16.2

Ave Time:25:49.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 893 Andrew Alexander   4 4 25:02.7 25:02.7 0:00.0
2 912 Robert Lawand   9 13 25:22.4 50:25.2 0:19.6
3 919 Joshua McGillivray   13 26 26:07.7 1:16:32.9 1:04.9
4 900 Simon Egzaw   23 49 26:43.3 1:43:16.2 1:40.5
5 909 Jerome Jude   (32) (81) 27:35.4 2:10:51.7 2:32.7

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:44:57.9

Ave Time:26:14.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 677 Braydon Clarke   7 7 25:17.9 25:17.9 0:00.0
2 703 Ben Workman   10 17 25:34.5 50:52.5 0:16.5
3 698 David Poloni   21 38 26:40.8 1:17:33.3 1:22.8
4 690 Caleb Main   29 67 27:24.5 1:44:57.9 2:06.6
5 705 Josh Zilles   (40) (107) 28:29.7 2:13:27.7 3:11.8

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:45:59.7

Ave Time:26:29.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 584 Millar Coveney   6 6 25:16.8 25:16.8 0:00.0
2 591 Dakota Lavery   17 23 26:23.4 51:40.2 1:06.5
3 585 Alex Drover   20 43 26:40.4 1:18:20.7 1:23.6
4 592 Cameron Linscott   34 77 27:39.0 1:45:59.7 2:22.1

Team - SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:47:19.5

Ave Time:26:49.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 668 Matthew Courtenay   8 8 25:18.4 25:18.4 0:00.0
2 672 Ethan Loucks   26 34 26:54.1 52:12.5 1:35.7
3 674 Ryan Tyrrell   31 65 27:29.3 1:19:41.9 2:10.9
4 673 Justyn Tyrrell   33 98 27:37.6 1:47:19.5 2:19.2
5 670 Isaiah Frielink   (35) (133) 27:52.1 2:15:11.6 2:33.7
6 669 Sam Cumming   (41) (174) 28:36.0 2:43:47.6 3:17.6

Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:48:20.8

Ave Time:27:05.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 383 Brad Sheeler   11 11 25:54.5 25:54.5 0:00.0
2 370 Justin Attfield   27 38 26:57.6 52:52.1 1:03.1
3 378 Mitchell Heyink   30 68 27:24.6 1:20:16.7 1:30.1
4 369 Aidan Attema   36 104 28:04.0 1:48:20.8 2:09.5

Team - LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:52:36.5

Ave Time:28:09.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 311 Andrew Shepherd   5 5 25:05.6 25:05.6 0:00.0
2 312 Bradley Shepherd   38 43 28:14.6 53:20.3 3:08.9
3 299 Sandy Freeland   39 82 28:26.7 1:21:47.0 3:21.0
4 297 Addison Derhak   44 126 30:49.5 1:52:36.5 5:43.8

Team - Lakeshore Athletic Club

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:53:44.3

Ave Time:28:26.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Mitch De Lange   22 22 26:41.5 26:41.5 0:00.0
2 284 Adam Armstrong   37 59 28:11.7 54:53.3 1:30.2
3 287 Aaron Veenstra   42 101 28:44.0 1:23:37.3 2:02.4
4 288 Derek Veenstra   43 144 30:07.0 1:53:44.3 3:25.4
5 285 Malachi Clark   (45) (189) 33:22.8 2:27:07.2 6:41.2