Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Junior Men

Provincial Teams

Team - Team Ontario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:41:04.3

Ave Time:25:16.0

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 986 Mitchell Ubene ON 1 1 24:53.3 24:53.3 0:00.0
2 893 Andrew Alexander ON 3 4 25:02.7 49:56.1 0:09.4
3 668 Matthew Courtenay ON 7 11 25:18.4 1:15:14.5 0:25.0
4 571 Ibrahim Kedir ON 12 23 25:49.7 1:41:04.3 0:56.4
5 183 Josh Martin ON (14) (37) 25:59.6 2:07:03.9 1:06.2
6 900 Simon Egzaw ON (22) (59) 26:43.3 2:33:47.3 1:49.9

Team - Equipe Quebec

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:41:52.9

Ave Time:25:28.2

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 83 Jean-Simon Desgagnés QC 4 4 25:06.3 25:06.3 0:00.0
2 665 Perry MacKinnon QC 8 12 25:24.2 50:30.6 0:17.8
3 81 Emmanuel Champagne QC 9 21 25:32.6 1:16:03.2 0:26.2
4 657 Kevin Robertson QC 11 32 25:49.7 1:41:52.9 0:43.4
5 289 Thomas Fafard QC (17) (49) 26:12.7 2:08:05.7 1:06.4

Team - Team BC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:42:13.5

Ave Time:25:33.4

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 291 Nickolas Colyn BC 5 5 25:10.5 25:10.5 0:00.0
2 811 Kieran Lumb BC 6 11 25:14.5 50:25.1 0:04.0
3 944 Joshua Kozelj BC 10 21 25:42.1 1:16:07.2 0:31.5
4 942 Chet Goerzen BC 15 36 26:06.3 1:42:13.5 0:55.7
5 945 Alexander Nemethy BC (20) (56) 26:22.6 2:08:36.1 1:12.0
6 513 Sean Bergman BC (21) (77) 26:31.5 2:35:07.7 1:21.0

Team - Team Alberta

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:43:23.5

Ave Time:25:50.9

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 777 Stefan Daniel AB 2 2 25:00.2 25:00.2 0:00.0
2 103 Angus Rawling AB 13 15 25:51.3 50:51.5 0:51.0
3 781 Jonathan Guidinger AB 18 33 26:12.8 1:17:04.4 1:12.6
4 787 Greg Ord AB 19 52 26:19.1 1:43:23.5 1:18.8
5 195 Brandon Vail AB (25) (77) 27:21.3 2:10:44.8 2:21.0

Team - Team Prairie

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:47:30.4

Ave Time:26:52.6

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 789 Jacques Saayman AB 16 16 26:11.8 26:11.8 0:00.0
2 778 Callum Drever AB 23 39 26:48.9 53:00.7 0:37.1
3 783 Alexander Howells AB 24 63 26:52.7 1:19:53.5 0:40.9
4 782 Lucas Harrison AB 26 89 27:36.9 1:47:30.4 1:25.0
5 794 Alexander McBride SK (27) (116) 27:58.4 2:15:28.8 1:46.6
6 95 Jonah Brown AB (28) (144) 28:27.4 2:43:56.3 2:15.6