Canadian National XC Championships

Overall Finish List

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Senior Women

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Natasha Wodak PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACI 648 F 27:13.5
2 Rachel Hannah UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 666 F 27:16.8
3 Rachel Cliff VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 669 F 27:24.1
4 Leslie Sexton LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 618 F 27:28.0
5 Sasha Gollish UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 665 F 27:30.1
6 Lanni Marchant LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 620 F 27:42.7
7 Laura Desjardins NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 632 F 27:47.2
8 Julie-Anne Staehli PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 646 F 27:54.7
9 Cleo Boyd PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 637 F 27:59.3
10 Lisa Brooking UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 659 F 28:00.3
11 Lindsay Carson ATHLETICS YUKON 600 F 28:09.3
12 Amanda Truelove LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 623 F 28:15.1
13 Carise Thompson SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 650 F 28:22.1
14 Frédérique Latraverse C. A. Université Laval 601 F 28:24.2
15 Regan Yee LANGLEY MUSTANGS 613 F 28:30.2
16 Melanie Myrand McGill Olympic Club 627 F 28:31.3
17 Danielle Thiel LEGACY ATHLETICS 614 F 28:31.8
18 Erica Digby VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 670 F 28:32.6
19 Rebecca Pieterson LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 621 F 28:33.7
20 Colleen Wilson HALIFAST ATHLETICS 605 F 28:42.4
21 Victoria Coates PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 639 F 28:45.2
22 Claire Sumner U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 653 F 28:49.3
23 Mary Claire Geneau UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 664 F 28:51.0
24 Alycia Butterworth UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 660 F 29:00.0
25 Brittany Therrien UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 661 F 29:02.1
26 Jullien Flynn McGill Olympic Club 626 F 29:05.5
27 Arianne Raby Vaudreuil-Dorion 671 F 29:14.8
28 Clara Langely PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 642 F 29:20.4
29 Madeline McDonald HARBOUR TRACK 611 F 29:28.6
30 Stephanie MacNeill HARBOUR TRACK 610 F 29:34.1
31 Jenn Dowling-Medley Unattached - Ontario 656 F 29:35.9
32 Joanie Roy Coureur Nordique 604 F 29:40.1
33 Anne-Laure Ménard Les Vainqueurs 615 F 29:40.3
34 Julie Hambleton HARBOUR TRACK 608 F 29:46.4
35 Charlotte Dunlap PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 640 F 29:54.0
36 Sarah MacArthur U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 651 F 30:05.5
37 Gabrielle Foran HARBOUR TRACK 606 F 30:15.6
38 Ashley Comstock Unattached - Ontario 655 F 30:19.9
39 Emma Tallman LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 622 F 30:27.8
40 Isabelle Kanz OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 635 F 30:30.1
41 Shari Boyle CALGARY INTERNATIONAL 602 F 30:36.3
42 Marla Keyes LAKEHEAD RUNNING 612 F 30:47.9
43 Emily Hamilton YHZ Track & Field Club 672 F 30:49.1
44 Brianna Bradley PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 638 F 30:50.0
45 Chelsea MacKinnon HARBOUR TRACK 609 F 30:52.7
46 Erin O'Higgins PKB 644 F 30:54.2
47 Lindsay Kary PKB 641 F 30:56.6
48 Bridget Pyke U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 652 F 30:59.1
49 Taylor Sills PKB 645 F 31:08.9
50 Samantha McGuinness LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 617 F 31:10.2
51 Katherine Ahokas Muskoka Algonquin Runners 628 F 31:14.9
52 Alison Barwick McGill Olympic Club 624 F 31:22.7
53 Jennifer Kehoe ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 633 F 31:30.2
54 Eartha Weber UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 668 F 31:54.9
55 Sarah Katz UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 667 F 32:19.3
56 Deanna Kerekes LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 616 F 32:22.0
57 Amanda Wilkins PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD 636 F 32:26.6
58 Alexa Zarins UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA 662 F 32:29.5
59 Sasha Zarnke U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 654 F 32:31.1
60 Brittany Hambleton HARBOUR TRACK 607 F 32:38.3
61 Amanda Douglass McGill Olympic Club 625 F 32:50.1
62 Megan Beverley Central Toronto Athletic 603 F 33:03.1
63 Jessica Sheppard Muskoka Algonquin Runners 630 F 33:26.4
64 Molly Steer PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 647 F 33:42.9
65 Julia Britton OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 634 F 33:59.4
66 Amy Friel Unattached - Ontario 657 F 34:06.6
67 Mary Unsworth Muskoka Algonquin Runners 631 F 34:06.7
68 Victoria Lefebvre-Chartrand Saint-Laurent Sélect 649 F 34:22.1
69 Jill Gamble Unattached - Ontario 658 F 35:39.3
70 Tyra Dickson UNATTACHED-SASKATCHEWAN 663 F 36:11.8
71 Darla Coles Muskoka Algonquin Runners 629 F 37:39.6