Canadian National XC Championships

Overall Finish List

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Junior Women

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time
1 Hannah Bennison OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 144 F 20:29.7
2 Madeleine Ghazarian SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 160 F 20:50.6
3 Christiane Konstantopoulos UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 174 F 21:01.9
4 Jennie Baragar-Petrash Winnipeg Optimist Athleti 181 F 21:12.0
5 Branna MacDougall PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 151 F 21:23.7
6 Christina Sevsek SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIEL 157 F 21:35.1
7 Hiley Dobbs DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 116 F 21:38.9
8 Mirelle Martens WOLVES ATHLETICS CLUB 182 F 21:40.4
9 Sarah Wismer SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 164 F 21:44.2
10 Danielle Jossinet DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 118 F 21:47.7
11 Aurélie Dubé-Lavoie Lavironde 132 F 21:49.1
12 Jessy Lacourse Kalenjins 130 F 21:59.7
13 Sevanne Ghazarian SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 161 F 22:00.0
14 Chloe Hegland UVIC TRACK CLUB 178 F 22:03.7
15 Kylee Raftis Central Toronto Athletic 109 F 22:05.6
16 Martha MacDonald UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 175 F 22:06.8
17 Karlie Janes UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 172 F 22:11.8
18 Lucia Stafford UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 176 F 22:12.0
19 Aurilla Wilson QUEEN CITY STRIDERS TRACK 152 F 22:13.2
20 Caroline Lampard Central Toronto Athletic 108 F 22:21.1
21 Mackenzie Cameron SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 159 F 22:23.0
22 Julie Sevsek SOUTH FRASER TRACK & FIEL 158 F 22:23.4
23 Stephanie Johnston BRANTFORD T.F.C. 102 F 22:27.3
24 Katherine Marshall Unattached - Ontario 167 F 22:29.0
25 Sylvia Russell DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 120 F 22:30.3
26 Hannah Leggatt MAC TRACK 136 F 22:32.2
27 Emily Wesseling SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 163 F 22:37.6
28 Miranda Thompson Central Toronto Athletic 111 F 22:41.4
29 Lauren Crawley DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 115 F 22:45.6
30 Natalie Verschoor BRANTFORD T.F.C. 103 F 22:46.3
31 Jenaya Pynn NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK 140 F 22:54.3
32 Katelyn Murphy DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 119 F 22:56.0
33 Daniella Wasielewski MAC TRACK 137 F 22:59.1
34 Chelsea Viselli University of Windsor Ath 177 F 22:59.8
35 Addy Townsend UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMB 169 F 23:01.6
36 Kloé Gervais-Pépin Kalenjins 129 F 23:01.8
37 Jade Bérubé Energie 121 F 23:02.3
38 Melina Kuerschner MAC TRACK 135 F 23:07.7
39 Carissa Gobbi GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB 126 F 23:08.5
40 Gillian Fleming DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 117 F 23:11.1
41 Emma Edmonds HALIFAST ATHLETICS 127 F 23:12.6
42 Arden Burrows UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 170 F 23:14.5
43 Madeleine Sumner CALGARY INTERNATIONAL 105 F 23:14.6
44 Laura Dickinson ATHLETISME SUD-EST SOUTH 101 F 23:15.9
45 Christiana Agustin PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. 147 F 23:19.7
46 Francesca Maltais SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 162 F 23:25.8
47 Lara Bédard Saint-Laurent Sélect 154 F 23:28.0
48 Lauren Locco HARBOUR TRACK 128 F 23:29.9
49 Julia Kearley GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN 124 F 23:36.0
50 Celine Marks Rive-Sud 153 F 23:45.3
51 Marie-Anne Michel Saint-Laurent Sélect 155 F 23:48.7
52 Beatrice Cigagna PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 149 F 23:49.0
53 Kate Stewart Central Toronto Athletic 110 F 23:52.9
54 Marin Scotten Track East 165 F 23:54.6
55 Somerset Jarvis UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 173 F 23:58.3
56 Allison Anderson Central Toronto Athletic 106 F 23:59.9
57 Amanda Bull DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 114 F 24:04.4
58 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo C. A. Université Laval 104 F 24:10.0
59 Kennedy Thomson Monte Cristo Track Club 139 F 24:12.0
60 Danae Keddie MAC TRACK 134 F 24:21.6
61 Emily Cohen Central Toronto Athletic 107 F 24:22.9
62 Andie Wood Dryden Athletics 113 F 24:25.4
63 Noémie St-Laurent Kalenjins 131 F 24:30.7
64 Sarah Law PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK 146 F 24:32.3
65 Felicity Hik MAC TRACK 133 F 24:34.5
66 Sophie Pereira Unattached - Ontario 168 F 24:41.5
67 Lauren Negrazis GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN 125 F 24:44.9
68 Laura Park NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C 141 F 24:54.0
69 Mary Cole UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 171 F 24:54.4
70 Camille Normandin Saint-Laurent Sélect 156 F 25:02.4
71 Natasha Wong Track East 166 F 25:10.2
72 Braeden Brown PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 148 F 25:12.0
73 Emma Howard PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 150 F 25:37.9
74 Madeleine Kennedy Mackatak 138 F 25:50.1
75 Céleste Pilon Vaudreuil-Dorion 179 F 25:57.8
76 Elena Savidge Vaudreuil-Dorion 180 F 27:28.8
77 Kellie Onda-Inglis YORKTON LEGION TRACK 183 F 29:37.9